TradeHolding.com B2B Market Manufacturers Directory, Suppliers, Traders, Importers, Exporters
Companies, Trade Leads, Products, Business Opportunities

Promoting your Business Globally
 Join Now   Login   Forgot Password?  Link to Us   Use our Content   Quick Search
HomeCompaniesTrade LeadsProduct ShowroomBiz Keywords ResourcesWant to BuyWant to SellMy Account
Directory  Add Product  My Products  Featured Products  Products by Country    -->> Help

Market at TradeHolding.com - SFP-GE-S (L/Z) full compatible Cisco, Product by Plexda Corp
Manufacturers  Distributors / Wholesalers  Trading Companies  Agents  Buying Offices  Importers / Exporters
Product Details

SFP-GE-S (L/Z) full compatible Cisco

Plexda Corp
Request Buy Information Now!
Get Contact Details Now!

Product Description:
Click to view full size photo!
2.5Gb/s Small Form Factor Pulggable (SFP) Module SFP-GE-S


Main Specification
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.33 in x 0.53 in x 2.22 in
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type Transceiver
Product Description SFP 1000BASE-SX - transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Interface (Bus) Type SFP
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type Network adapter
Product Description Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-SX - network adapter
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft

General
Form Factor Plug-in module
Width 0.53 in
Depth 2.22 in
Height 0.33 in
Device Type Network adapter
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP

Networking
Features Hot swap module replacement
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

J5858C
J4859C
GLC-SX-MM
GLC-LH-SM
GLC-ZX-SM
SFP-GE-S
SFP-GE-L
SFP-GE-Z
POM-OC48-SR-LC
GLC-FE-100FX
GLC-GE-100FX
Other Details:

Offered by: Plexda Corp (View Showroom, Create your own Showroom)
Place of Origin: China (More Products from China)
Stock Location: China
Quantity: Not Specified
Packaging: Not Specified
Price: Not Specified
Product Seller Classification: Computers & Software - Network Devices
More Buying Info: Request Buying Details

Request More Information Online
This feature is only available for our registered members.
Login Now if you are a member or Register to become a member!

 
Similar Products
Sell CISCO MODULE SFP SFP-10G-SR GLC-SX-MM GLC-FE-100FX GLC-T
CISCO SUPPLIER Offer CISCO LAN SWITCH WS-C3850-48PS-S WS-C3650-24PS-S
SELL CISCO Gigabit Switch WS-C2960XR-48FPD-L WS-C2960XR-48TD-L
WTS CISCO SWITCH WS-C2960X-48FPD-L WS-C2960X-48FPS-L WS-C2960X-48TD-L
WTS CISCO 2960X, 2960XR, 3850, 3650series, ISR Series, SFP/GLC Modules
More SFP-GE-S (L/Z) full compatible Cisco Products
 
Related Links
Company Directory: Computers & Software - Network Devices
Biz Keywords: Computers & Software - Network Devices
Trade Leads: Computers & Software - Network Devices
 
View More Products
  
Search Term:    or  and  exact phrase
Make your selection above then click on this button:  
Contact Now!
Plexda Corp
Regular Member
2 Trade Leads posted
1 Product on sale
Members Login
 E-Mail Address:
 
 Password:
 
  Store my password
 Forgot password?
 Can't login?

 Not a member?
 Register NOW!

Browse by Continent
Browse by Continent


What's New?

Companies
Products
Trade Leads
Buying Requests
Selling Offers
Opportunities
Quick Links
  Home
  Browse by Country
  Browse Trade Leads
  Browse Companies
  Browse Products
  Top Products
  Top Searches
  Top Sites
  Browse Biz Keywords
  Partner / Trade Links
Advertisement



More Resources
Company Directory
Trade Lead Directory
Product Directory
Need more Sales? Become a Top Member!
Browse by Country
Market.TradeHolding.com
Animal ProductsAutomobileBase Metals & ArticlesChemicals
Computers & SoftwareConstructionConsumer ElectronicsFats & Oils
FoodFootwear & HeadgearsHealth & BeautyHides, Leather & Furs
Home SuppliesIndustrial SuppliesMachinery & ElectronicsMineral Products
MiscellaneousPlastics & RubbersServicesStone, Glass & Jewelry
TelecommunicationsTextilesTransportationVegetables
Made in ChinaOffers from ChinaChina CompaniesWood

Home - Terms of Service - Help - Company Directory - Trade Leads - Products - Biz Keywords - Syndication - About Us - Contact Us - Quick Guide
Top Products A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z --- Fraud / Scam Alert
Copyright 2002 - 2017 - TradeHolding Ltd. - All Rights Reserved. Powered by www.tradeholding.com
Privacy Policy
Important Notice! TradeHolding.com B2B Network does not provide an escrow service! Any member who asks you to pay for their products by Western Union to an agent of "TradeHolding.com B2B Network" is fraud and should be immediately reported to us. Do not pay anything to any member who states your money will be added to TradeHolding.com safety deposit account!
All Trade Leads / Offers / Products / Company Profiles / Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Market at TradeHolding.com and TradeHolding.com B2B Network shall not be held liable for any such content. However, TradeHolding.com B2B Network respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. For concerns, please contact us.